Privacy Policy

Oximed follows the strictest rules in maintaining the confidentiality of the personal information that you share with us. We also believe that the information provided to you about the intended use of personal data is important.

Scope of company policy

This privacy policy of Oximed applies to all personal customer data collected or used by the online store.

The administration is responsible for the confidential information of any person who visited the website https://oxi-med.com.ua/. By visiting this site, the User agrees to the collection and use of anonymous information about the User in accordance with the provisions of the Law of Ukraine “On the Protection of Personal Data”. And also, by visiting this website, the User agrees that the Administration of “Oximed” may collect, use, transmit, process information related to the User for the purpose of providing relevant services.

This data includes information contained on the website for commercial use.

Why personal data is collected

The personal data provided will allow us to conduct market research, help us develop a better service, and improve the service.

Cookies

When you use our website, cookies are stored on your computer to recognize your computer the next time you visit it. If you do not want to receive cookies on your computer, make changes to your Browser settings. When you visit our website, we allow you to collect and store some anonymous data about the user’s computer. We use this information to determine the traffic of visitors to our website and the purpose of which is to analyze and optimize advertising campaigns. After some time, the data recorded in the cookies is deleted.

If you leave a comment on our website, you can enable the storage of your name, email address and website in the “cookie”. This is done for your convenience, so as not to fill in the data again when you re-comment. These “cookies” can be stored for one year.

When you log in to your account, we also set several “cookies” with your login details and screen settings. The login cookies are stored for two days, and the screen settings cookies are stored for a year. If you select the “Remember me” option, the login data will be saved for two weeks. When you log out of your account, the login cookies will be deleted.

Comments

If a user leaves a comment on the site, we collect the data specified in the comment form, as well as the user’s IP address and browser user-agent data, in order to detect spam.

An anonymized string generated from your email address (“hash”) can be provided to the Gravatar service to determine whether you are using it. Gravatar’s Privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. Once a comment is approved, your profile picture will be visible publicly in the context of your comment.

Protection of the information you provide

We are aware of our responsibility to protect the information entrusted to us. Therefore, in our work, we use only proven services and technologies for data collection and storage.